Contact the RC&D Office at 402-582-4866 with questions, comments, or suggestions for projects to enhance and benefit Northeast Nebraska in the RC&D area.
Our Council Members represent the following Counties: Antelope, Cedar, Dixon, Knox, Pierce, and Wayne; the following Natural Resource Districts: Upper Elkhorn NRD, Lower Elkhorn NRD, Lewis & Clark NRD, and Lower Niobrara NRD; the following Tribes: Santee Sioux Nation and the Ponca Tribe of Nebraska.
Our Council Members represent the following Counties: Antelope, Cedar, Dixon, Knox, Pierce, and Wayne; the following Natural Resource Districts: Upper Elkhorn NRD, Lower Elkhorn NRD, Lewis & Clark NRD, and Lower Niobrara NRD; the following Tribes: Santee Sioux Nation and the Ponca Tribe of Nebraska.
Officers
James Rabe - President, Winside; Wayne County
Gary Howey, Vice President, Hartington; Lewis & Clark NRD
Judy Rasmussen, Secretary, Plainview; Pierce County
Justin D. Doerr - Treasurer, Plainview; Pierce County
Gary Howey, Vice President, Hartington; Lewis & Clark NRD
Judy Rasmussen, Secretary, Plainview; Pierce County
Justin D. Doerr - Treasurer, Plainview; Pierce County
Board Members
Craig Bartels, Belden; Cedar County
Lin Brummels, Winside; Wayne County (Facebook; Wayne State College Counseling Center)
Mike Crosley, Niobrara; Santee Sioux Nation
Iris Dutton, Ponca; Dixon County
Alexandra McClanahan, Orchard; Antelope County
Ted Hughes, Neligh; Upper Elkhorn NRD
Bob Huntley, Norfolk; Lower Elkhorn NRD
Georgia Janssen, Winside; Wayne County
Leonard Janovec, Norfolk; Knox County
Maurice Ketter, Wynot; Cedar County
Chris Kreycik, Niobrara; Knox County (Facebook; Kreycik Elk Ranch)
Ron Marshal, Neligh; Antelope County
Kent Pavlik, Verdigre; Lower Niobrara NRD
John Shively, Orchard; Antelope County
Bob Steffen, Hartington; Cedar County
Larry Wright Sr., Niobrara; Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
Lin Brummels, Winside; Wayne County (Facebook; Wayne State College Counseling Center)
Mike Crosley, Niobrara; Santee Sioux Nation
Iris Dutton, Ponca; Dixon County
Alexandra McClanahan, Orchard; Antelope County
Ted Hughes, Neligh; Upper Elkhorn NRD
Bob Huntley, Norfolk; Lower Elkhorn NRD
Georgia Janssen, Winside; Wayne County
Leonard Janovec, Norfolk; Knox County
Maurice Ketter, Wynot; Cedar County
Chris Kreycik, Niobrara; Knox County (Facebook; Kreycik Elk Ranch)
Ron Marshal, Neligh; Antelope County
Kent Pavlik, Verdigre; Lower Niobrara NRD
John Shively, Orchard; Antelope County
Bob Steffen, Hartington; Cedar County
Larry Wright Sr., Niobrara; Ponca Tribe of Nebraska